Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and COOKIES:

The privacy of visitors to our website https://ua2day.news is very important to us and we are committed to protecting it. This privacy and cookie policy ("Policy") explains what we will do with your personal information.
This Policy applies only to information collected on our website https://ua2day.news, so we are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of third-party websites.
1. TERMS AND DEFINITIONS
1.1. "Website" (hereinafter - the "Site") is an information resource on the Internet, which is located at the address https://ua2day.news and contains text, graphics and other information, which is perceived as a single entity, and is supported by a complex of system software means
1.2. "Site Owner" (hereinafter - "Owner") is a legal entity registered in the jurisdiction of Ukraine, which is the owner and manager of the personal data of the Site Users.
1.3. "User" is any natural person whoundefined has ever accessed the Site and has reached the legal age to accept the User Agreement posted on the Site and this Policy.
1.4. "Account" - the User's account created at the time of authorization on the Site, which allows the Owner to identify (authorize) the User by using the User's account in social networks Facebook, Twitter or Google.
1.5. "Personal data" - information or a set of information about the User that is identified or can be specifically identified.
1.6. "Services" (Site services) - any services that are offered on the Owner's Site and include, but are not limited to, the services of creating platforms for communication with business and new formats of materials and special projects, creating and improving the quality of content for readers of Users, videos production, industry special projects, direct advertising, etc.

2. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
2.1. Use of the Site does not require registration and/or authorization and undefined direct provision of personal data that can identify you, except for the case provided for in clause 2.2. Politicians
2.2. At your discretion, for greater ease of use of the Site, you can log in to the Site by using a personal account in the social networks Facebook, Twitter or Google.
2.3. When using the Site, we may automatically collect information related to your use of the Site.
2.4. We may collect, store and use the following types of your personal data:
2.4.1. information about your computer, including IP address, geographic location, browser type and version, and operating system;
2.4.2. information about your visits and use of this Site, including the source of referrals, duration of visits, page views and navigation routes on the Site;
2.4.3. information that you provide when authorizing an account on our Site in accordance with the procedure established in clause 2.2. of this Policy, for example, your name, undefined photos from the social network from which the authorization was made, gender, birthday, relationship status, interests and hobbies, education and employment details, email address, contact information;
2.4.4. information such as name and email address that you enter to subscribe to our emails and/or newsletters;
2.4.5. information you enter when using services on our Site;
2.4.6. information generated when you use our Site, including when, how often, and under what circumstances you use it;
2.4.7. information relating to services ordered on the Site or transactions you make through our Site, including your name, address, telephone number, email address and credit card details;
2.4.8. information that you place on our Site for the purpose of posting on the Internet, which includes your username, profile picture and the content of your posts;
2.4.9. information contained undefined in any communications you send to us by email or through our Site, including its content and metadata;
2.4.10. any other personal information you submit to us.
2.5. Before you provide us with another person's personal information, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this Policy.
2.6. When you visit the Site, a connection is established, data on the Site is accessed, and a log file is created. It may contain:
– date and time of access to the Site;
– the IP address from which the Site was accessed;
– data or the name of the file you accessed on the Site;
– amount of time spent on the Site;
– the name and version of the web browser, your operating system;
– the name of the website from which you accessed the Site.
This information is used to improve the performance of the Site, for security reasons, to ensure the stability of the Site, as well as to protect the Site from possible undefined external attacks. In addition, we may perform statistical analysis of this data. The data stored in the log file does not allow us to identify your identity. The data in the log file is used only for the purpose specified in this Policy and is not transferred to third parties, except for the cases provided for in Clause 7.2 of the Policy.
2.7. We collect only those personal data that are knowingly and voluntarily provided by you, as the subject of personal data for the purpose of using the services of the Site, which, in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine, is the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with this The policy of the purpose of their processing.
2.8. We guarantee that we will not sell or lease the User's personal data to third parties, except when the disclosure of your personal data is necessary to fulfill the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine.
2.9. We do not collect or process information about your personal data regarding racial or ethnic origin, undefined political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" ).
3. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
3.1. The processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Site services is located. The provided personal data is processed and may be stored in the Personal Data Database or a separate table of the Site Database. The place of storage and processing of personal data is at the location of the Site Owner.
4. PURPOSE OF USING PERSONAL DATA
4.1. We may use your personal information for the purpose of:
4.1.1. administration of our Site and business;
4.1.2. personalization of our Site for you;
4.1.3. providing the opportunity to use the services available on our Site;
4.1.4. send you statements, invoices and payment reminders and collect payments from you;
4.1.5. sending you non-marketing commercial communications;
4.1.6. send you email notifications if you are subscribed to email notifications;
4.1.7. to send you our e-newsletter, in case you are subscribed to the e-newsletter. You can also notify us at any time if you no longer need electronic mailings;
4.1.8. send you e-mail marketing communications relating to our business or the business of carefully selected third parties that we think may be of interest to you. You can also notify us by e-mail at ua2day@protonmail.com if you no longer need marketing communications;
4.1.9. providing third parties with statistical information about our users (whereas third parties will not be able to identify any individual user from this information);
4.1.10. consideration of requests undefined and complaints made by you or about you in relation to our Site;
4.1.11. keeping our Site secure and preventing fraud;
4.1.12. checking compliance with the terms governing the use of our Site (including monitoring of private messages sent through our Site by a private messaging service);
4.1.13. and other uses
4.2. If you choose to provide personal information for publication on our Site, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with the permission and/or license you grant us.
4.3. Your privacy settings may be used to limit the publication of Your information on our Site and may be adjusted through the Site's privacy controls.
4.4. We will not, without your express consent, provide your personal information to any third party for their direct marketing or any other purposes, except for cases provided by the current legislation of Ukraine.
5. TERM STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
5.1. Personal data are stored for no longer than is necessary for the purpose of their processing.
5.2. After you have ceased to be a User of the Site by deleting your Account on the Site, your personal data will also be automatically deleted.
6. INTERACTION OF THE SITE WITH OTHER RESOURCES
6.1. When you use the services, the pages of the Site may contain codes from other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. These Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information transmitted by your browser. Such Internet resources can be:
- banner display systems (for example, DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.);
- social network plugins (for example, Discus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+, ).
6.2. The use of these services is necessary for the operational analysis of visits to the Site, internal and undefined external assessment of the Site's attendance, the depth of views, and the activity of Users. We do not store or process data received from these services.
6.3. If for any reason you do not want the services provided in clause 6.1. Politicians have access to your personal data, you can log out of your Account at your own will, clear cookies (through your browser).
7. INTERACTION OF THE OWNER WITH THIRD PARTIES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA
7.1. We do not transfer personal data to third parties, except when such transfer is required by the current legislation of Ukraine, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases set forth in this Policy. We understand that personal information is valuable and an integral part of any individual's personal non-property rights, so we take all possible measures to protect your personal information.
7.2. Our authorized employees may have access to your personal data undefined have given consent to ensure the confidentiality of personal data of Users, as well as third parties who provide us with services for support and administration of the Site, other services related to the Owner's business activities. Our authorized employees and/or third parties, on the basis of contracts concluded with us, undertake to comply with all requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine regarding the protection of personal data of Users and their confidentiality.
7.3. The Site may contain links to other websites (exclusively for informational purposes). If you link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. Therefore, we recommend that you review the privacy and personal data policies of each website before submitting any personally identifiable information.
7.4. Personal information that you publish on our Site may be available over the Internet worldwide. We can not undefined prevent the use and misuse of such information by third parties in other countries.
8. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
8.1. We use generally accepted technological and operational standards to protect information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction, but we do not guarantee absolute security against any threats arising outside of our control.
8.2. We ensure the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, its accidental loss, destruction or damage.
8.3. We have the right to distribute personal data without your consent in the case defined by the current legislation of Ukraine, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights.
8.4. If you granted / lost access to your Account, undefined You are fully and independently responsible for the actions of the new User when using the Site and/or Site Services from Your Account.
9. TERMS OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA
9.1. The procedure for access to personal data by third parties is determined by the terms of the User's consent given to the Owner for the processing of this data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.
9.2. You have the right to receive any information about yourself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that you indicate the surname, first name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document that certifies the natural person who submits the request, except for cases established by the current legislation of Ukraine.
9.3. Access to personal data is free of charge. Delaying access to your personal data is not allowed. Postponement of access to personal data by third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from undefined receipt of the request. At the same time, the total term for solving the issues raised in the request cannot exceed forty-five calendar days.
9.4. The notice of postponement is brought to the attention of the third person who submitted the request in writing with an explanation of the procedure for appealing such a decision.
9.5. Refusal of access to personal data is allowed, in accordance with the procedure defined by the current legislation of Ukraine, if access to them is prohibited in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data".
9.6. The decision to delay or deny access to personal data can be appealed to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or a court. 10. YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER (SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA)
10.1. As a User (subject of personal data), you have the right to:
1) to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location of the Owner or to give an appropriate order to obtain this information to authorized persons, except in cases, undefined established by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection";
2) receive information about the terms of providing access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;
3) to access your personal data;
4) to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except for the cases provided for by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", an answer on whether his personal data is being processed, as well as to receive the content of such personal data;
5) present a reasoned demand to the Owner with an objection to the processing of his personal data;
6) make a reasoned demand to change or destroy your personal data by the Owner, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;
7) to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of data, as well as protection from providing undefined information that is unreliable or disgraces your honor, dignity and business reputation;
8) file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Human Rights Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or to the court;
9) apply legal remedies in case of violation of the current legislation of Ukraine on the protection of personal data;
10) enter a reservation regarding the limitation of the right to process one's personal data when giving consent; 11) withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
12) know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
13) to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.
11. COOKIE FILES
11.1. Our Site uses cookies. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and stored by the browser. The ID is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be both "persistent" cookies and "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by the web browser and will remain valid until its expiration date, unless you delete it before the expiration date; A session cookie, on the other hand, ends at the end of your work session when the web browser closes. Cookies generally do not contain any information that personally identifies you, but the personal information we store about you may be linked to information stored and retrieved from cookies.
11.2. The names of the cookies we use on our Site and the purposes for which they are used are outlinedundefined lower: we use Google Analytics on our Site to recognize the computer when the User visits our Site. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies - for example: in Internet Explorer (version 10) you can block cookies using the cookie management options by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy" and then "More"; in Firefox (version 24) you can block all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Options", "Privacy", select "Use your own settings for history" from the drop-down menu and uncheck "Accept cookies from sites"; and in Chrome (version 29) you can block all cookies by going to "Configure and manage" menu, clicking "Settings", "Show advanced settings" and "Content settings" and then selecting "Block sites from setting any data" "Under the heading" Cookies.
11.3. Block all cookies undefined will negatively affect the usability of the Site. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all functions of our Site.
11.4. You can delete cookies that are already stored on your computer. Deleting cookies will affect the usability of many websites.
To delete cookies: in Internet Explorer (version 10), you must delete cookies manually (see http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835 for instructions); in Firefox (version 24) you can delete cookies by clicking Tools, Options, Privacy, then select Use your own settings for history, click Show cookies, then click Delete all cookies "; and in Chrome (version 29) You can delete all cookies by opening the "Settings and management" menu and clicking "Settings", "Show advanced settings" and "Clear browsing data" and then selecting "Delete files undefined cookie and other site and plugin data "before you click" Clear browsing data.
12. POLICY CHANGE
12.1. We reserve the right to publish individual privacy notices and to change and/or supplement the content of the Policy at any time at our sole discretion.
12.2. In the case of making significant changes to the Policy, we will post a notice on the Site and indicate the date of entry into force of these changes. If within the specified period you do not refuse to accept these changes in writing, this will mean that you have agreed to the corresponding changes to the Policy.